Chinese_simplified Dutch English French German Italian Japanese Spanish
Powered by OrdaSoft!
York University  Toronto, Canada
July 22-28, 2013

WFDF 2013 World Under-23 Ultimate Championships

Division Standings: 2013 WFDF 2013 World Under-23 Ultimate Championships Mixed

Preliminary rounds

Pool A

(4-0) A2 Japan - Mixed (4)
(3-1) A1 Canada - Mixed (1)
(2-2) A3 Ireland - Mixed (5)
(1-3) A5 Austria - Mixed (9)
(0-4) A4 Germany - Mixed (8)
Day Time Game Score Game Score
Mon 11:00AM A2vA5 17-10 (F) A3vA4 17-5 (F)
5:00PM A2vA1 16-13 (F) A5vA4 12-7 (F)
Tue 9:00AM A1vA3 15-10 (F) A4vA2 10-17 (F)
Wed 1:00PM A3vA5 17-4 (F) A4vA1 4-17 (F)
5:00PM A2vA3 17-12 (F) A1vA5 17-5 (F)

Pool B

(5-0) B1 United States - Mixed (2)
(3-2) B6 Venezuela - Mixed (11)
(3-2) B2 Australia - Mixed (3)
(2-3) B4 Great Britain - Mixed (7)
(1-4) B5 Chinese Taipei - Mixed (10)
(1-4) B3 Colombia - Mixed (6)
Day Time Game Score Game Score Game Score
Mon 1:00PM B2vB5 10-13 (F) B3vB4 11-14 (F) B1vB6 17-8 (F)
5:00PM B1vB3 17-2 (F) B5vB6 10-17 (F)
7:00PM B4vB2 13-17 (F)
Tue 1:00PM B6vB3 16-8 (F) B2vB1 2-17 (F) B5vB4 9-10 (F)
5:00PM B2vB6 13-12 (F) B3vB5 11-7 (F) B4vB1 3-17 (F)
Wed 9:00AM B1vB5 17-1 (F) B2vB3 15-10 (F)
11:00AM B6vB4 17-4 (F)

Pool C

(3-0) C2 United States - Mixed
(2-1) C3 Canada - Mixed
(2-1) C6 Venezuela - Mixed
(1-2) C1 Japan - Mixed
(1-2) C5 Ireland - Mixed
(0-3) C4 Australia - Mixed
Day Time Game Score Game Score Game Score
Thu 1:00PM C2vC3 17-16 (F) C4vC1 8-17 (F)
3:00PM C5vC6 11-16 (F)
Fri 1:00PM C1vC6 14-17 (F) C3vC4 17-7 (F) C2vC5 17-4 (F)
5:00PM C5vC4 16-8 (F) C6vC3 9-17 (F) C2vC1 17-12 (F)

Pool D

(2-1) D1 Austria - Mixed
(1-1) D4 Colombia - Mixed
(1-1) D2 Great Britain - Mixed
(1-1) D5 Chinese Taipei - Mixed
(1-2) D3 Germany - Mixed
Day Time Game Score Game Score
Thu 9:00AM D2vD1 14-15 (F) D3vD4 14-11 (F)
1:00PM D4vD1 13-9 (F) D3vD5 13-15 (F)
Fri 1:00PM D2vD3 13-12 (F) D1vD5 17-7 (F)

Pool G

(1-1) G1 Colombia - Mixed
(1-1) G3 Germany - Mixed
(1-1) G2 Chinese Taipei - Mixed
Day Time Game Score
Fri 5:00PM G2vG3 12-11 (F)
Sat 9:00AM G2vG1 8-14 (F)
1:00PM G1vG3 8-11 (F)

Playoff brackets

Play True

wada-logo-200

Official Beer Partner

steamwhistle logo

Online Scheduling Powered By:

Zuluru Logo

Official Game Disc:

Discraft-logo