Chinese_simplified Dutch English French German Italian Japanese Spanish
Powered by OrdaSoft!
York University  Toronto, Canada
July 22-28, 2013

WFDF 2013 World Under-23 Ultimate Championships

Tournament Standings: 2013 WFDF 2013 World Under-23 Ultimate Championships

Preliminary rounds

Pool A

(6-0) A1 United States - Open (1)
(5-1) A3 Germany - Open (5)
(3-3) A5 Italy - Open (9)
(3-3) A4 Australia - Open (8)
(2-4) A2 Colombia - Open (4)
(2-4) A7 Switzerland - Open (13)
(0-6) A6 Ireland - Open (12)
Day Time Game Score Game Score Game Score
Mon 9:00AM A1vA3 17-11 (F) A6vA7 14-17 (F) A4vA2 10-14 (F)
3:00PM A4vA1 6-17 (F) A3vA5 12-11 (F) A2vA6 15-10 (F)
Tue 11:00AM A4vA5 12-11 (F) A3vA6 16-11 (F) A2vA7 12-15 (F)
3:00PM A7vA3 7-17 (F) A1vA5 17-4 (F) A6vA4 12-17 (F)
Wed 1:00PM A3vA2 17-11 (F) A5vA7 15-8 (F) A6vA1 4-17 (F)
5:00PM A7vA4 8-17 (F) A6vA5 9-16 (F)
7:00PM A2vA1 9-17 (F)
Thu 11:00AM A1vA7 17-4 (F) A2vA5 16-17 (F) A3vA4 15-13 (F)

Pool B

(7-0) B1 Canada - Open (2)
(6-1) B5 Austria - Open (10)
(5-2) B3 Japan - Open (6)
(4-3) B2 Great Britain - Open (3)
(3-4) B4 France - Open (7)
(2-5) B6 New Zealand - Open (11)
(1-6) B8 Dominican Republic - Open (15)
(0-7) B7 Mexico - Open (14)
Day Time Game Score Game Score Game Score Game Score
Sun 5:00PM B2vB1 14-17 (F)
Mon 9:00AM B2vB7 17-2 (F) B1vB8 17-9 (F) B4vB5 14-17 (F) B3vB6 17-13 (F)
1:00PM B6vB5 15-17 (F) B8vB3 5-17 (F) B7vB4 4-17 (F)
Tue 11:00AM B4vB2 7-17 (F) B5vB8 12-10 (F) B1vB3 17-12 (F) B6vB7 17-9 (F)
3:00PM B2vB6 17-13 (F) B8vB7 13-11 (F)
5:00PM B4vB1 12-16 (F) B3vB5 9-14 (F)
Wed 9:00AM B1vB5 17-6 (F) B6vB4 15-16 (F) B8vB2 8-13 (F) B7vB3 1-17 (F)
1:00PM B6vB1 11-17 (F)
3:00PM B5vB7 17-10 (F) B3vB2 17-12 (F) B4vB8 17-13 (F)
Thu 9:00AM B3vB4 17-6 (F) B8vB6 12-14 (F) B2vB5 13-15 (F) B1vB7 17-1 (F)

Pool XA

(1-0) XA1 Italy - Open
(0-1) XA2 France - Open
Day Time Game Score
Thu 3:00PM XA1vXA2 14-12 (F)

Pool XB

(1-0) XB1 Great Britain - Open
(0-1) XB2 Switzerland - Open
Day Time Game Score
Thu 3:00PM XB1vXB2 13-10 (F)

Playoff brackets

Preliminary rounds

Pool A

(9-0) A2 United States - Women (2)
(8-1) A4 Japan - Women (4)
(7-2) A3 Canada - Women (3)
(6-3) A1 Colombia - Women (1)
(4-5) A5 Australia - Women (5)
(4-5) A7 Great Britain - Women (7)
(4-5) A6 Germany - Women (6)
(2-7) A9 Austria - Women (9)
(1-8) A8 New Zealand - Women (8)
(0-9) A10 Mexico - Women (10)
Day Time Game Score Game Score Game Score Game Score Game Score
Mon 11:00AM A4vA7 17-6 (F) A1vA10 17-1 (F) A3vA8 17-1 (F) A5vA6 17-9 (F) A2vA9 17-0 (F)
3:00PM A7vA6 13-14 (F) A2vA1 17-6 (F) A8vA5 4-17 (F)
5:00PM A10vA3 2-17 (F) A9vA4 3-17 (F)
Tue 9:00AM A4vA2 16-17 (F) A6vA9 15-7 (F) A1vA3 12-17 (F) A7vA8 17-2 (F) A5vA10 17-3 (F)
1:00PM A8vA6 9-13 (F) A9vA5 2-17 (F) A10vA4 3-17 (F)
3:00PM A1vA7 16-8 (F)
7:00PM A2vA3 14-11 (F)
Wed 11:00AM A2vA6 17-5 (F) A3vA5 17-11 (F) A4vA1 11-10 (F) A10vA7 5-12 (F) A9vA8 17-8 (F)
3:00PM A7vA3 9-17 (F) A1vA5 17-11 (F) A6vA4 9-17 (F)
5:00PM A9vA10 15-10 (F) A8vA2 1-17 (F)
Thu 11:00AM A3vA9 17-1 (F) A4vA8 17-4 (F) A6vA1 11-14 (F)
1:00PM A2vA10 17-1 (F) A5vA7 10-17 (F)
3:00PM A8vA1 5-17 (F)
5:00PM A6vA10 17-4 (F) A5vA2 1-17 (F) A7vA9 17-11 (F) A4vA3 17-11 (F)
Fri 9:00AM A1vA9 17-4 (F) A4vA5 17-9 (F) A2vA7 17-2 (F)
11:00AM A10vA8 6-17 (F) A3vA6 17-6 (F)

Playoff brackets

Preliminary rounds

Pool A

(4-0) A2 Japan - Mixed (4)
(3-1) A1 Canada - Mixed (1)
(2-2) A3 Ireland - Mixed (5)
(1-3) A5 Austria - Mixed (9)
(0-4) A4 Germany - Mixed (8)
Day Time Game Score Game Score
Mon 11:00AM A2vA5 17-10 (F) A3vA4 17-5 (F)
5:00PM A2vA1 16-13 (F) A5vA4 12-7 (F)
Tue 9:00AM A1vA3 15-10 (F) A4vA2 10-17 (F)
Wed 1:00PM A3vA5 17-4 (F) A4vA1 4-17 (F)
5:00PM A2vA3 17-12 (F) A1vA5 17-5 (F)

Pool B

(5-0) B1 United States - Mixed (2)
(3-2) B6 Venezuela - Mixed (11)
(3-2) B2 Australia - Mixed (3)
(2-3) B4 Great Britain - Mixed (7)
(1-4) B5 Chinese Taipei - Mixed (10)
(1-4) B3 Colombia - Mixed (6)
Day Time Game Score Game Score Game Score
Mon 1:00PM B2vB5 10-13 (F) B3vB4 11-14 (F) B1vB6 17-8 (F)
5:00PM B1vB3 17-2 (F) B5vB6 10-17 (F)
7:00PM B4vB2 13-17 (F)
Tue 1:00PM B6vB3 16-8 (F) B2vB1 2-17 (F) B5vB4 9-10 (F)
5:00PM B2vB6 13-12 (F) B3vB5 11-7 (F) B4vB1 3-17 (F)
Wed 9:00AM B1vB5 17-1 (F) B2vB3 15-10 (F)
11:00AM B6vB4 17-4 (F)

Pool C

(5-0) C2 United States - Mixed
(3-2) C3 Canada - Mixed
(3-2) C1 Japan - Mixed
(2-3) C6 Venezuela - Mixed
(1-4) C5 Ireland - Mixed
(1-4) C4 Australia - Mixed
Day Time Game Score Game Score Game Score Game Score Game Score Game Score
C4vC2 2-17 (F) C1vC5 17-12 (F) C1vC3 16-13 (F) C2vC6 17-8 (F) C3vC5 15-10 (F) C6vC4 12-13 (F)
Thu 1:00PM C2vC3 17-16 (F) C4vC1 8-17 (F)
3:00PM C5vC6 11-16 (F)
Fri 1:00PM C1vC6 14-17 (F) C3vC4 17-7 (F) C2vC5 17-4 (F)
5:00PM C5vC4 16-8 (F) C6vC3 9-17 (F) C2vC1 17-12 (F)

Pool D

(3-1) D1 Austria - Mixed
(3-1) D2 Great Britain - Mixed
(2-2) D4 Colombia - Mixed
(1-3) D3 Germany - Mixed
(1-3) D5 Chinese Taipei - Mixed
Day Time Game Score Game Score Game Score Game Score
D1vD3 12-7 (F) D4vD2 11-14 (F) D5vD4 7-11 (F) D2vD5 10-9 (F)
Thu 9:00AM D2vD1 14-15 (F) D3vD4 14-11 (F)
1:00PM D4vD1 13-9 (F) D3vD5 13-15 (F)
Fri 1:00PM D2vD3 13-12 (F) D1vD5 17-7 (F)

Pool G

(1-1) G1 Colombia - Mixed
(1-1) G3 Germany - Mixed
(1-1) G2 Chinese Taipei - Mixed
Day Time Game Score
Fri 5:00PM G2vG3 12-11 (F)
Sat 9:00AM G2vG1 8-14 (F)
1:00PM G1vG3 8-11 (F)

Playoff brackets

Play True

wada-logo-200

Official Beer Partner

steamwhistle logo

Online Scheduling Powered By:

Zuluru Logo

Official Game Disc:

Discraft-logo